Total Futbol Academy, Cincinnati, Ohio.

Team Listing

2022-2023 TFA Teams

Girls Teams

 AgeYearTeamCoachLeagueProgram
GU82015TFA G15 EliteNina WalshCPL (U9)Youth
GU82015TFA G15 PremierMike ObertCPLYouth
GU92014TFA G14 Elite 1John HuthCPLYouth
GU92014TFA G14 Elite 2Dan O’ConnorCPLYouth
GU92014TFA G14 PremierLexi AllenCPLYouth
GU92014TFA G14 GoldJason SperryCPLYouth
GU102013TFA G13 EliteNina WalshCPL (U11)Premium
GU102013TFA G13 PremierRyan SparksCPLPremium
GU102013TFA G13 GoldSpencer PerellaCPL (U11)Premium
GU112012TFA G12 EliteDave RuehlBPYSL (U12)Premium
GU112012TFA G12 PremierBrent BookerBPYSLPremium
GU112012TFA G12 GoldWill KlayerCPLPremium
GU112012TFA G12 VenomCriss TitschingerCPLClub
GU122011TFA G11 EliteJennifer LakingOSSLPremium
GU122011TFA G11 PremierJennifer LakingOSSLPremium
GU122011TFA G11 GoldBrent BookerBPYSLPremium
GU122011TFA G11 VenomCriss TitschingerCPLPremium
GU122011TFA G11 FritschRobert FritschCPLClub
GU132010TFA G10 EliteJared LeylandNL Elite 64Premium
GU132010TFA G10 PremierMarshal LonnemanECNL – RLPremium
GU132010TFA G10 GoldMike SwaffordCPLClub
GU142009TFA G09 EliteJosh BriansNL Elite 64Premium
GU142009TFA G09 PremierJosh BriansECNL – RLPremium
GU142009TFA G09 GoldAdam ParkerBPYSLPremium
GU152008TFA G08 Fall OnlyMarshal LonnemanBPYSLSpecial
GU152008TFA G08 EliteChase JacksonNL Elite 64Premium
GU152008TFA G08 PremierAdam ParkerBPYSLPremium
GU152008TFA G08 GoldLexi AllenCPLPremium
GU162007TFA G07 EliteJoe CramerdingNL Elite 64Premium
GU162007TFA G07 PremierMarshal LonnemanECNL – RLPremium
GU172006TFA G06 EliteMatt RuehlNL Elite 64Premium
GU172006TFA G06 PremierMegan SwaffordECNL – RLPremium
GU172007/06TFA G07/06 GoldStephen HauterBPYSLClub
GU182005TFA G05 PremierMarshal LonnemanECNL – RLPremium
GU192005/04TFA G05/04 Elite Erik SchoeningNL Elite 64Premium

Boys Teams

 AgeYearTeamCoachLeagueProgram
BU82015TFA B15 EliteSean ConnorCPL (U9)Youth
BU82015TFA B15 PremierMatt RosenCPL (U9)Youth
BU92014TFA B14 EliteSean ConnorCPLYouth
B892014TFA B14 PremierRobert PearsonCPLYouth
BU102013 TFA B13 EliteJoel KramerCPL (U11)Premium
BU102013TFA B13 PremierBeth NiemeyerCPLPremium
BU102013TFA B13 GoldJustin McKeeCPLPremium
BU112012TFA B12 EliteDave RuehlBPYSLPremium
BU112012TFA B12 PremierWill McAlisterBPYSLPremium
BU112012TFA B12 GoldDave SchroederCPLPremium
BU122011TFA B11 EliteErik SchoeningOSSLPremium
BU122011TFA B11 PremierJim BriansBPYSLPremium
BU122012/11TFA B11 FritschRobert FritschCPLClub
BU132010TFA B10 EliteAdam ParkerOSSLPremium
BU132010TFA B10 PremierBJ SchmidtBPYSLPremium
BU132011/10TFA B10 GoldSteve LeylandCPLPremium
BU142009TFA B09 EliteChase JacksonOSSL/GLCPremium
BU142009TFA B09 PremierSteve LeylandBPYSLPremium
BU152008TFA B08 Fall OnlySteve LeylandTournamentsSpecial
BU152008TFA B08 EliteCarl FichtenbaumOSSL/GLCPremium
BU152008TFA B08 PremierGreg SchmittBPYSLPremium
BU152008TFA B08 GoldTBDCPLClub
BU162007TFA B07 EliteColin PetrelloBPYSL/OSSLPremium
BU162007TFA B07 PremierSteve LeylandBPYSLPremium
BU172006TFA B06 EliteChris StamperOSSL/GLCPremium
BU182005TFA B05 EliteShawn HamiltonBPYSLPremium
BU182006/2005TFA B06/05 PremierEli NewellBPYSLPremium

Executive Director of Coaching:  Erik Schoening

Director of Youth Development (Boys/Girls U10 and younger):  John Huth

Associate Director of Coaching (Girls U11-U14, Boys U11-U14):  Chase Jackson

Senior Director of Coaching (Girls U15-U19, Boys U15-U19):  Darren Gallagher

Goalkeeping Director: Paul Kramer