Total Futbol Academy, Cincinnati, Ohio.

Team Accomplishments, 2022-23 Seasons

Fall 2022 Season

TFA B10 Elite, Coaches Adam Parker & Annette Davis
Champions, BU13 Premier I Division, Club Ohio Fall Classic
TFA B10 Elite, Club Ohio Fall Classic Champions

TFA B12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Finalists, BU11 Elite Division, Club Ohio Fall Classic

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU11 Elite Division, Club Ohio Fall Classic
TFA G12 Elite, Club Ohio Fall Classic Champions

TFA G15 Elite, Coach Nina Walsh
2nd Place, GU9 Division 3, Cardinal Premier League

TFA G11 Elite, Coach Jennifer Laking
Champions, GU12 Gold Division, CU Fall Finale
TFA G11 Elite, CU Fall Finale Champs

TFA G12 Gold, Coach Will Klayer
Finalists, GU11 Championship II Division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic
TFA G12 Gold, Indy Premier Halloween Classic Finalists

TFA B15 Elite, Coach Sean Connor
Champions, BU8 Orange Division, BSA Haunted Classic
TFA B15 Elite, BSA Haunted Classic Champs

TFA B13 Elite, Coach Joel Kramer
First Place, BU11 Division 2, Cardinal Premier League
TFA B13 Elite

TFA B12 Gold, Coach Dave Schroeder
First Place, BU11 Division 7, Cardinal Premier League
TFA B12 Gold

TFA G11 Gold, Coach Brent Booker
Finalists, GU12 9v9 Gold Division, Warrior Fall Classic
TFA G11 Gold, Warrior Fall Classic Finalists

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU12 Swamp Girls Division, Cincinnati Halloween Havoc
TFA G12 Elite, Halloween Havoc Champs

TFA G12 Premier, Coach Brent Booker
Finalists, GU11 Gold Division, Warrior Fall Classic
TFA G12 Premier, Warrior Fall Classic Finalists

TFA G13 Elite, Coach Nina Walsh
Champions, GU11 Black Division, Warrior Fall Classic
TFA G13 Elite, Warrior Fall Classic Champs

TFA B14 Elite, Coach Sean Connor
Finalists, BU9 Gremlins Division, Cincinnati Halloween Havoc
TFA B14 Elite, Halloween Havoc Finalists

TFA G15 Elite, Coach Nina Walsh
Champions, GU9 White Division, Warrior Fall Classic
TFA G15 Elite, Warrior Champs

TFA G09 Premier, Coach Josh Brians
Finalists, GU14 Grey Division, Blue Chip Juniors
TFA G09 Premier, Blue Chip Juniors Finalists

TFA B10 Elite, Coaches Adam Parker & Annette Davis
Champions, BU13 Blue Division, Blue Chip Juniors
TFA B10 Elite, Blue Chip Juniors Champions

TFA G11 Elite, Coach Jennifer Laking
Champions, GU12 Blue Division, WAGS Rael Vodicka Tournament
TFA G11 Elite, WAGS Champions

TFA G13 Elite, Coach Nina Walsh
Finalists, GU11 Black Division, Blue Chip Juniors
TFA G13 Elite, Blue Chip Juniors Finalists

TFA G15 Elite, Coach Nina Walsh
Finalists, GU9 Grey Division, Blue Chip Juniors
TFA G15 Elite, Blue Chip Juniors Finalists

TFA G08 Fall, Coach Marshal Lonneman
Finalists, GU15 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA G08 Fall, Fall Ball Classic Finalists

TFA B09 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Finalists, BU15 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA B09 Elite, Fall Ball Finalists

TFA G10 Premier, Coach Marshal Lonneman
Champions, GU13 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA G10 Premier, Fall Ball Classic Champs

TFA B11 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
Finalists, BU12 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA B11 Elite, Fall Ball Finalists

TFA G11 Premier, Coach Jenn Laking
Champions, GU12 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA G11 Premier, Fall Ball Classic Champs

TFA B12 Premier, Coach Will McAlister
Finalists, BU11 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic

TFA G12 Venom, Coach Criss Titschinger
Champions, GU11 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA G12 Venom, Fall Ball Classic Champions

TFA B13 Elite, Coach Joel Kramer
Champions, BU11 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA B13 Elite, Fall Ball Classic Champions

TFA G13 Premier, Coach Ryan Sparks
Champions, GU10 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA G13 Premier, Fall Ball Classic Champs

TFA B14 Elite, Coach Sean Connor
Finalists, BU10 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA B14 Elite, Fall Ball Classic Finalists

TFA G14 Elite 1, Coach John Huth
Finalists, GU10 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA G14 Elite 1, Fall Ball Classic Finalists

TFA G14 Elite 2, Coach Dan O’Connor
Champions, GU9 Navy Division, Fall Ball Classic
TFA G14 Elite 2, Fall Ball Classic Champs

TFA G12 Premier, Coach Brent Booker
Champions, GU11 Red Division, Cincy Challenge
TFA G12 Premier, Cincy Challenge Champs

TFA B12 Premier, Coach Will McAlister
Champions, BU11 Orange Division, Kolping 1931 Invitational

TFA B10 Elite, Coaches Adam Parker & Annette Davis
Champions, BU14 Division, CW Gorilla Cup
TFA B10 Elite, CW Gorilla Cup Champs

TFA G13 Premier, Coach Ryan Sparks
Champions, GU11 Gray Division, Midwest Fall Cup
TFA G13 Premier, Midwest Fall Cup Champions

TFA G14 Elite 1, Coach John Huth
Champions, GU9 Green Division, OP Invitational
TFA G14 Elite 1, OP Invitational Champs

TFA G09 Premier, Coach Josh Brians
Champions, GU14 Navy Division, Grand Park Cup
TFA G09 Premier Grand Park Cup Champs

TFA B11 Premier, Coach Jim Brians
Champions, BU12 Gray Division, Grand Park Cup
TFA B11 Premier Grand Park Cup Champs

TFA G11 Premier, Coach Jenn Laking
Finalists, GU12 Navy Division, Grand Park Cup
TFA G11 Premier Grand Park Cup Finalists

TFA G11 Gold, Coach Brent Booker
Finalists, GU12 Premier Division, Club Ohio Fall Kickoff
TFA G11 Gold, Fall Kickoff Finalists

TFA G12 Premier, Coach Brent Booker
Champions, GU11 Elite Division, Club Ohio Fall Kickoff
TFAG12PremierFallKickoffChamps

TFA B10 Elite, Coach Adam Parker
Champions, BU13 Gold Division, Dog Days of Summer
TFA B10 Elite, Dog Days Champs

TFA B10 Premier, Coach BJ Schmidt
Finalists, BU13 Silver Division, Dog Days of Summer