Team Listing

2021-2022 TFA Teams

Girls Teams

 AgeYearTeamCoachLeagueProgram
GU82014TFA G14 EliteJohn HuthCPL (U9)Youth
GU82014TFA G14 Premier HuthJohn HuthCPL (U9)Youth
GU82014TFA G14 Premier O’ConnorDan O’ConnorCPL (U9)Youth
GU92013TFA G13 EliteNina WalshCPLYouth
GU92013TFA G13 PremierBJ SchmidtCPLYouth
GU92013TFA G13 GoldRyan SparksCPLYouth
GU102012TFA G12 EliteDave RuehlBPYSL (U11)Premium
GU102012TFA G12 PremierBrent BookerCPLPremium
GU102012TFA G12 GoldDave RuehlCPLPremium
GU102012TFA G12 VenomCriss TitschingerCPLClub
GU112011TFA G11 EliteJoe CramerdingBPYSLPremium
GU112011TFA G11 PremierJennifer LakingBPYSLPremium
GU112011TFA G11 Gold HarloffMollie HarloffCPLPremium
GU112011TFA G11 Gold BookerBrent BookerBPYSLPremium
GU112011TFA G11 VenomRyan SparksCPLClub
GU122010TFA G10 EliteJared LeylandOSSLPremium
GU122010TFA G10 PremierMarshal LonnemanOSSLPremium
GU122010TFA G10 GoldMike SwaffordCPLClub
GU132009TFA G09 EliteShane MeridithGLC/OSSLPremium
GU132009TFA G09 PremierJosh BriansOSSL/BPYSLPremium
GU132009TFA G09 GoldAdam ParkerBPYSLPremium
GU132009TFA G09 VenomMike SwaffordCPLClub
GU142008TFA G08 EliteChase JacksonNL/GLCPremium
GU142008TFA G08 PremierAdam ParkerBPYSLPremium
GU142008TFA G08 GoldAlexis AllenCPLPremium
GU152007TFA G07 EliteJoe CramerdingNL/GLCPremium
GU152007TFA G07 PremierMarshal LonnemanGLC/OSSLPremium
GU152007TFA G07 GoldStephen HauterBPYSLClub
GU162006TFA G06 EliteMatt RuehlNL/GLCPremium
GU162006TFA G06 PremierMegan SwaffordOSSLPremium
GU172005TFA G05 EliteErik SchoeningNL/GLCPremium
GU172005TFA G05 PremierMarshal LonnemanGLC/OSSLPremium
GU172005TFA G05 GoldJohn VolkerBPYSLClub
GU192003TFA G03 EliteJay KileyNL/GLCPremium
     

Boys Teams

 AgeYearTeamCoachLeagueProgram
BU92013 TFA B13 EliteJoel KramerCPLYouth
BU92013TFA B13 Premier – DudleyJillian DudleyCPLYouth
BU92013TFA B13 Premier – NiemeyerBeth NiemeyerCPLYouth
BU102012TFA B12 EliteKelsie CarlsonBPYSLPremium
BU102012TFA B12 PremierWill McAlisterCPL (U11)Premium
BU102012TFA B12 GoldKylee LuceCPLPremium
BU112011TFA B11 EliteErik SchoeningBPYSLPremium
BU112011TFA B11 PremierAnnette DavisBPYSLPremium
BU112011TFA B11 GoldSteve LeylandCPLClub
BU122010TFA B10 EliteKyle TroutmanOSSLPremium
BU122010TFA B10 PremierJulian BatesTPL/BPYSLPremium
BU122010TFA B10 GoldSteve LeylandCPLPremium
BU132009TFA B09 EliteJennifer LakingOSSL/GLCPremium
BU132009TFA B09 PremierStephen HauterBPYSLPremium
BU142008TFA B08 EliteKyle FantGLC/OSSLPremium
BU142008TFA B08 PremierGreg SchmittBPYSLPremium
BU142008TFA B08 GoldJim BriansCPLClub
BU152007TFA B07 EliteStephen HauterOSSL/BPYSLPremium
BU152007TFA B07 PremierSteve LeylandBPYSLPremium
BU162006TFA B06 EliteChris StamperGLC/OSSLPremium
BU162006TFA B06 PremierColin PetrelloBPYSLPremium
BU172005TFA B05 EliteShawn HamiltonOSSL/BPYSLPremium
BU182004TFA B04 PremierShawn HamiltonBPYSLPremium
BU192003TFA B03 EliteDarren GallagherOSSL/NLPremium

Executive Director of Coaching:  Erik Schoening

Associate Director of Coaching (Girls U11-U14, Boys U11-U14):  Chase Jackson

Senior Director of Coaching (Girls U15-U19, Boys U15-U19):  Darren Gallagher

Director of Youth Development (Boys/Girls U10 and younger): 
John Huth

Goalkeeping Director: Paul Kramer

Exit mobile version