Total Futbol Academy, Cincinnati, Ohio.

Team Accomplishments, 2021-22 Seasons

Spring 2022 Season

TFA G03 Elite, Coach Jay Kiley
TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
TFA G06 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Attended USYS National Championships

TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
TFA G07 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Attended Midwest Regionals

TFA G03 Elite, Coach Jay Kiley
Finalists, GU19 Division, Ohio State Cup
TFA G03 Elite, Ohio State Cup Finalists

TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
Finalists, GU17 Division, Ohio State Cup
Advances to Midwest Regionals
TFA G05 Elite, State Cup Finalists

TFA G06 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, GU16 Division, Ohio State Cup
TFA G06 Elite, Ohio State Cup Champions

TFA G07 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Finalists, GU15 Division, Ohio State Cup
Advances to Midwest Regionals
TFA G07 Elite, Ohio State Cup Finalists

TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Champions, GU14 Division, Ohio State Cup
Advances to Midwest Regionals
TFA G08 Elite, Ohio State Cup Champions

TFA G11 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Champions, GU11 Division, Ohio State Cup
TFA G11 Elite, Ohio State Cup Champions

TFA B15 Recreational, Coach Lex Evangelou
Champions, CoEdAcademy Division, Creek Classic
TFA B15 Recreational, Creek Classic Champs

TFA B03 Elite, Coach Darren Gallagher
Advances to Semi-Finals, Ohio State Cup
TFA B03 Elite

TFA G03 Elite, Coach Jay Kiley
Advances to Semi-Finals, Ohio State Cup
TFA G03 Elite

TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
Advances to Semi-Finals, Ohio State Cup
TFA G05 Elite

TFA G06 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Advances to Semi-Finals, Ohio State Cup
TFA G06 Elite

TFA G07 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Advances to Semi-Finals, Ohio State Cup
TFA G07 Elite

TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Advances to Semi-Finals, Ohio State Cup
TFA G08 Elite

TFA G10 Elite, Coach Jared Leyland
Advances to Semi-Finals, Ohio State Cup
TFA G10 Elite

TFA G11 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Advances to Semi-Finals, Ohio State Cup
TFA G11 Elite

TFA G12 Premier, Coach Brent Booker
Finalists, GU11 Division, Memorial Day Festival at Grand Park
TFA G12 Premier, Memorial Day Festival at Grand Park Finalists

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU10 9v9 Division, Pacesetter Soccer Invitational
TFA G12 Elite, Pacesetter Soccer Invitational Champions

TFA B12 Elite, Coach Kelsie Mason
Champions, BU10 9v9 Division, Warrior Classic
TFA B12 Elite, Warrior Classic Champions

TFA B13 Premier Dudley, Coach Jill Dudley
Finalists, BU9 Black Division, Warrior Classic
TFA B13 Premier Dudley, Warrior Classic Finalists

TFA G13 Elite, Coach Nina Walsh
Champions, GU9 Gold Division, Warrior Classic
TFA G13 Elite, Warrior Classic Champions

TFA G14 Elite, Coach John Huth
Champions, GU9 Red Division, Warrior Classic
TFA G14 Elite, Warrior Classic Champions

TFA G10 Gold, Coach Mike Swafford
Champions, GU12 Liberty Division, Liberty Cup
TFA G10 Gold, Liberty Cup Champs

TFA G11 Gold Booker, Coach Brent Booker
Champions, GU11 Gold Division, Unity Cup
TFA G11 Gold Booker, Unity Cup Champions

TFA G08 Gold, Coach Lexi Allen
Finalists, GU14 White Division, Troy Strawberry Soccer Classic
TFA G08 Gold, Troy Strawberry Soccer Classic Finalists

TFA G12 Venom, Coach Criss Titschinger
Finalists, GU10 White II Division, Troy Strawberry Soccer Classic
TFA G12 Venom, Troy Strawberry Soccer Classic Finalists

TFA G13 Gold, Coach Ryan Sparks
Champions, GU9 White II Division, Troy Strawberry Soccer Classic
TFA G13 Gold, Troy Strawberry Soccer Classic Champions

TFA B13 Premier Niemeyer, Coach Beth Niemeyer
Champions, BU9 Black Division, Crown Challenge
TFA B13 Premier Niemeyer, Crown Challenge Champions

TFA G14 Elite, Coach John Huth
Finalists, GU9 Blue Division, Crown Challenge

TFA G08 Premier, Coach Adam Parker
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU14 Division, Ohio Presidents Cup

TFA G10 Premier, Coach Marshal Lonneman
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU12 Division, Ohio Presidents Cup

TFA G11 Premier, Coach Jen Laking
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU11 Division, Ohio Presidents Cup

TFA B07 Premier, Coach Steve Leyland
Finalists, BU15 Division, Epic Cup
TFA B07 Premier, Epic Cup Finalists

TFA B11 Gold, Coach Steve Leyland
Finalists, BU11 Bronze Division, Epic Cup
TFA B11 Gold, Epic Cup Finalists

TFA B13 Elite, Coach Joel Kramer
Champions, BU9 Gold Division, Epic Cup
TFA B13 Elite, Epic Cup Champs

TFA G14 Premier O’Connor, Coach Dan O’Connor
Champions, Girls ’14 Bronze Division, Epic Cup Jr. Edition
TFA G14 Premier O'Connor, Epic Cup Jr. Champs

TFA B03 Elite, Coach Darren Gallagher
1st in Division, BU19 Red C Division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA B05 Elite, Coach Shawn Hamilton
1st in Division, BU17 Grey A Division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA G05 Premier, Coach Marshal Lonneman
2nd in Division (out of 25), GU17 White Division, Crossroads of America Showcase
TFA G05 Premier, Crossroads Showcase

TFA G06 Premier, Coach Megan Swafford
4th in Division (out of 22), GU16 White Division, Crossroads of America Showcase
TFA G06 Premier, Crossroads Showcase

TFA G07 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
1st in Division (out of 27), GU15 Red Division, Crossroads of America Showcase

TFA G09 Gold, Coach Adam Parker
Champions, GU13 Silver Division, Epic Cup
TFA G09 Gold, Epic Cup Champions

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU11 2012s Division, Epic Cup
TFA G12 Elite, Epic Cup Champs

TFA B12 Premier, Coach Will McAlister
Champions, BU11 Nike AirMax Division, Nike Challenge Cup
TFA B12 Premier, Nike Challenge Cup Champs

TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
1st in Division, GU17 Red D Division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA G06 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
2nd in Division, GU16 Red B Division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA G06 Premier, Coach Megan Swafford
1st in Division, GU16 Grey C Division, Blue Chip Showcase
TFA G06 Premier, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA G07 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
1st in Division, GU15 Red D Division, Blue Chip Showcase
TFA G07 Elite, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Champions, GU14 Red Division, Blue Chip Showcase
TFA G08 Elite, Blue Chip Champions

TFA G10 Gold, Coach Mike Swafford
Champions, GU12 Division, Louisville Cup
TFA G10 Gold, Louisville Cup Champions

TFA B13 Elite, Coach Joel Kramer
Champions, BU9 Gold Division, Mid-American Soccer Classic
TFA B13 Elite, MASC Champions

TFA G10 Elite, Coach Jared Leyland
Champions, GU12 Puma One Division, CU Elite Invitational
TFA G10 Elite, CU Elite Invitational Champions

TFA G11 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Champions, GU11 Puma One Division, CU Elite Invitational
TFA G11 Elite, CU Elite Invitational Champs

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU11 evoPower Division, CU Elite Invitational
TFA G12 Elite, CU Elite Invitational Champions

TFA B07 Elite, Coach Stephen Hauter
Finalists, BU15/16 Black Division, Midwest Turf Challenge
TFA B07 Elite, Midwest Turf Challenge Finalists

TFA G07 Gold, Coach Stephen Hauter
Finalists, GU15 Black Division, Midwest Turf Challenge
TFA G07 Gold, Midwest Turf Challenge Finalists

TFA B09 Premier, Coach Stephen Hauter
Champions, BU13 White Division, Midwest Turf Challenge
TFA B09 Premier, Midwest Turf Challenge Champs

TFA G08 Premier, Coach Adam Parker
Champions, GU14 Bronze Division, SLSG Spring Classic
TFA G08 Premier, SLSG Spring Classic Champs

TFA G11 Premier, Coach Jennifer Laking
Champions, GU11 Nike Division, SLSG Spring Classic
TFA G11 Premier, SLSG Spring Classic Champs

TFA G12 Gold, Coach Taylor Hall
Champions, GU10 Bronze Division, Mid-American Soccer Classic

TFA G13 Elite, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU9 Gold Division, Mid-American Soccer Classic

TFA G15 Rec Walsh, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU8 Gold Division, Mid-American Soccer Classic

TFA B07 Elite, Coach Steve Leyland
Finalists, BU15 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA B08 Premier, Coach Greg Schmitt
Champions, BU13/14 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA G08 Premier, Coach Adam Parker
Champions, GU16 11v11 Division, TFA United Cup

TFA B08 Gold, Coach Jim Brians
Champions, BU13/14 Grey Division, TFA United Cup

TFA G08 Gold, Coach Lexi Allen
Finalists, GU13/14 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA G09 Gold, Coach Adam Parker
Champions, GU13/14 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA B10 Premier, Coach Julian Bates
Finalists, BU12 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA G10 Premier, Coach Marshal Lonneman
Champions, GU11/12 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA B11 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
Champions, BU11 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA G11 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Finalists, GU11/12 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA B11 Premier, Coach Annette Davis
Finalists, BU11 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA G11 Gold – Booker, Coach Brent Booker
Champoins, GU11/12 Grey Division, TFA United Cup

TFA B12 Premier, Coach Will McAlister
Finalists, BU11 Grey Division, TFA United Cup

TFA B13 Premier – Niemeyer, Coach Beth Niemeyer
Finalists, BU9 Navy Division, TFA United Cup

TFA GU14 Premier – Huth, Coach John Huth
Finalists, GU8/9 Grey Division, TFA United Cup

TFA G10 Elite, Coach Jared Leyland
Champions, GU12 Red Division, KH Turf Classic

TFA G11 Premier, Coach Jenn Laking
Finalists, GU11 Blue Division, KH Turf Classic

TFA G03 Elite, Coach Jay Kiley
2nd place in Division, National League P.R.O.
Qualifies for USYS National Championships

TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
1st in Division, National League P.R.O.
Qualifies for USYS National Championships

TFA G06 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Currently 1st in Division, National League P.R.O.
Qualifies for USYS National Championships

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU10 Red 9v9 Division, KH Elite Spring Thaw

TFA B10 Elite, Coach Kyle Troutman
Finalists, BU12 Purple Division, LouCity Turf Classic

TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
3rd in Division, National League P.R.O.
Qualifies for USYS National Championships

Fall 2021 Season

TFA G13 Gold, Coach Ryan Sparks
Champions, GU9 Puma One Division, CU Fall Finale


TFA B13 Premier, Coach Beth Niemeyer
Finalists, BU9 Red Division, Haunted Classic


TFA G11 Gold Booker, Coach Brent Booker
Champions, GU11 Blue Division, Haunted Classic


TFA G13 Elite, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU9 Orange Division, Haunted Classic


TFA G13 Gold, Coach Ryan Sparks
Champions, GU9 Blue Division, Haunted Classic


TFA G14 Elite, Coach John Huth
Champions, GU8 Orange Division, Haunted Classic


TFA G14 Premier, Coach Dan O’Connor
Champions, GU8 Black Division, Haunted Classic


TFA B11 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
Finalists, BU11 Division, Southeast Classic at Gatlinburg


TFA G11 Gold Harloff, Coach Mollie Harloff
Finalists, GU11 Pumpkins Division, Halloween Havoc

TFA G08 Premier, Coach Adam Parker
Finalists, GU14 Gold Division, Warrior Fall Classic


TFA B09 Elite, Coach Jenn Laking
Champions, Premier SuperCopa Plus QF Division, Blue Chip Juniors


TFA G09 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, Premier SuperCopa Plus QF Division, Blue Chip Juniors


TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Finalists, Premier SuperCopa QF Division, Blue Chip Juniors


TFA G13 Premier, Coach BJ Schmidt
Champions, GU9 Silver Division, Blue Chip Juniors


TFA G10 Elite, Coach Jared Leyland
Champions, GU12 White Division, WAGS


TFA B07 Fall, Coach Stephen Hauter
Finalists, BU15 Gold Division, Fall Ball Classic

TFA B08 Elite, Coach Kyle Fant
Champions, BU15 Gold Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA B08 Premier, Coach Nick Schultz
Finalists, BU13/14 Gold Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA B09 Elite, Coach Jennifer Laking
Champions, BU13/14 Gold Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA B10 Elite, Coach Kyle Troutman
Champions, BU13 Bronze Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA B10 Premier, Coach Julian Bates
Finalists, BU12 Gold Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA B12 Elite, Coach Kelsie Carlson
Champions, BU11/U12 Gold Division, Fall Ball Classic

TFA B12 Gold, Coach Annette Davis
Champions, BU9/U10 Silver Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA B07 Fall, Coach Stephen Hauter
Finalists, BU15 Division, Grand Park Youth Festival


TFA G07 Fall, Coach Marshal Lonneman
Champions, GU15 Silver Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA G09 Venom, Coach Mike Swafford
Finalists, GU13 Bronze Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA G11 Gold Booker, Coach Brent Booker
Champions, GU11 Silver Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA G11 Gold Harloff, Coach Mollie Harloff
Finalists, GU11 Silver Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Finalists, GU10 Gold Division, Fall Ball Classic

TFA G12 Gold, Coach Taylor Hall
Champions, GU10 Bronze Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA G13 Elite, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU9 Gold Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA G13 Gold, Coach Ryan Sparks
Champions, GU9 Bronze Division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA B09 Elite, Coach Jennifer Laking
Finalists, BU13 White Division, Grand Park Cup


TFA G10 Elite, Coach Jared Leyland
Champions, GU12 Gold Division, CUSA Cup


TFA G11 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Champions, GU11 Red A Division, Grand Park Cup


TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Finalists, GU11 Silver Division, CUSA Cup


TFA G13 Gold, Coach Ryan Sparks
Champions, GU9 Division, Dog Days of Summer


TFA G07 Fall, Coach Marshal Lonneman
Finalists, GU14-15 EvoSPEED Division, CU Bradford Cup


TFA G09 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Finalists, GU14 EvoPOWER Division, CU Bradford Cup