Spring 2017 Season
TFA G16U Elite – Coach Jay Kiley
Semi-Finalists, USYS Region II Championships
TFA G16U Premier – Coach John Volker
Champions, 2001 Red Division, Grove United Memorial
TFA G11U Premier – Coach Brian Hamad
Finalists, U12 Red Division, Cincinnati Memorial Showcase
TFA G15U Premier – Coach Mike Swafford
Advanced to Semi-Finals, G15 Red Division, Warrior Classic
TFA G13U Premier – Coach Laura Rose
Advanced to Semi-Finals, G13 White Division, Warrior Classic
TFA G12U Elite – Coach Sondra Pflum
Champions, G13 Red Division, Warrior Classic
TFA G12U Venom – Coach Megan Swafford
Advanced to Semi-Finals, G12 9v9 Red Division, Warrior Classic
TFA G11U Elite – Coach Ricky Powers
Finalists, G11 Gold Division, Warrior Classic
TFA B14U Premier – Coach JaBree Jones
Champions, B14 Red Division, Warrior Classic
TFA B12U Premier – Coach Scott Hutchinson
Champions, B12 9v9 Red Division, Warrior Classic
TFA B12U Elite – Coach Ryan Gray
Champions, B12 9v9 Gold Division, Warrior Classic
TFA B11U Premier – Coach Dan Barraza
Finalists, B11 Red Division, Warrior Classic
TFA B11U Elite – Coach Scott Hutchinson
Finalists, B11 Gold Division, Warrior Classic
TFA G12U Gold – Coach Mo Vela
Finalists, U12 Gold Division, Kolping Seth Stevens Memorial
TFA G10U Elite – Coach Joe Cramerding
Champions, U10 Division, Ohio State Cup (Cleveland)
Indiana ODP State Team Players
Player | TFA Team |
Joey Black | B13U Elite |
Austin Wells | B12U Elite |
Ohio South ODP State Team Pool Players
Player | TFA Team | Player | TFA Team | |
Ethan Herbert | B15U Elite | Ellie Flower | G16U Elite | |
Charlie Marston | B15U Elite | Meghan Garry | G15U Elite | |
Kendall Hamilton | B14U Elite | Grace Martin | G15U Elite | |
Luke King | B14U Premier | Ellie Ramer | G15U Elite | |
Jose Jareo | B14U Premier | Natalie Schutte | G15U Elite | |
Alex McAfee | B14U Elite | Madison Langdon | G13U Elite | |
Michael Smith | B14U Elite | Rylie Postel | G13U Elite | |
Jack Kennedy | B13U Elite | Caitlin Burger | G13U Elite | |
Zane Arar | B13U Elite | Ava Arengo | G12U Elite | |
Jordan Domoe | B13U Elite | Samantha Ream | G12U Elite | |
Reece Heisel | B13U Elite | Abigail Unkraut | G12U Elite | |
Sullivan Spencer | B13U Elite | Lily Ruehl | G11U Elite | |
Peyton Broering | B12U Premier | Isabelle Snowden | G11U Elite | |
Jonathan Burkart | B12U Elite | |||
Jason Cosby | B12U Elite | |||
Landon Wagner | B12U Elite | |||
Rowan Brown | B11U Elite | |||
AJ Mancini | B11U Elite |
TFA G16U Elite – Coach Jay Kiley
Champions, Ohio South State Cup
TFA G13U Elite – Coach Sam Klosterman
Finalists, Ohio South State Cup
TFA G12U Premier – Coach JaBree Jones
Advances to Ohio South President’s Cup Semi-Finals
TFA B11U Elite – Coach Scott Hutchinson
Advances to Ohio South President’s Cup Semi-Finals
TFA B12U Gold – Coach Lukas Deutenberg
Champions, U12 Blue division, Kings Hammer Crown Challenge
TFA teams progressing to Semi-Finals, Ohio South State Cup
TFA G12U Elite – Coach Sondra Pflum
TFA G13U Elite – Coach Sam Klosterman
TFA B14U Elite – Coach Erik Schoening
TFA G14U Elite – Coach Jay Kiley
TFA G16U Elite – Coach Jay Kiley
TFA B19U Elite – Coach Bill Volker
TFA G8U Elite – Coach Matt Ruehl
Finalists, U9 Gold division, Cincinnati West Soccer Fest
TFA G9U Venom – Coach Leo Neiheisel
Champions, U9 Silver division, Cincinnati West Soccer Fest
TFA G12U Gold – Coach Mo Vela
Champions, U12 Gold division, Cincinnati West Soccer Fest
TFA G15U Elite – Coach Chris Slusher
Finished #2, U15 White division, Crossroads of America Showcase
TFA G16U Elite – Coach Jay Kiley
Finished #1, U16 Red division, Crossroads of America Showcase
TFA B13U Elite – Coach Jim Price
Champions, U13 Red division, Louisville Cup
TFA B15U Elite – Coach Erik Schoening
Finished #2, U15 White division, Crossroads of America Showcase
TFA G8U Elite – Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, U8 Premier division, Nike Challenge Cup
TFA G8U Gold – Coach Monica Smith
Champions, U8 evoSpeed division, Cincinnati United Elite Invitational
TFA G12U Elite – Coach Sondra Pflum
Finalists, U12 evoPower division, Cincinnati United Elite Invitational
TFA G13U Elite – Coach Sam Klosterman
Finalists, U13 evoPower division, Cincinnati United Elite Invitational
TFA G16U Premier – Coach John Volker
Finalists, U16 Elite division, Nike Challenge Cup
TFA G8U Elite – Coach Matt Ruehl
Finalists, GU9 Silver Division, TFA United CupTFA G9U Premier – Coach Tom Frey
Finalists, GU9 Gold Division, TFA United Cup
TFA G9U Gold – Coach Nina Walsh
Champions, GU9 Silver Division, TFA United Cup
TFA G10U Gold – Coach Greg Spilman
Finalists, GU10 Silver Division, TFA United Cup
TFA G11U Premier – Coach Brian Hamad
Finalists, GU11/12 Silver Division, TFA United Cup
TFA B12U Premier – Coach Scott Hutchinson
Champions, BU12 Gold Division, TFA United Cup
TFA G12U Gold – Coach Mo Vela
Champions, GU11/12 Silver Division, TFA United Cup
TFA B13U Elite – Coach Jim Price
Champions, BU13 Gold Division, TFA United Cup
TFA B13U Premier – Coach Annette Auciello
Finalists, BU13 Silver Division, TFA United Cup
TFA G14U Elite – Coach Jay Kiley
Champions, G13/14U Gold Division, TFA United Cup
TFA G14U Premier – Coach Laura Rose
Finalists, G13/14U Silver Division, TFA United Cup
TFA G9U Premier – Coach Tom Frey
Finalists – Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw
TFA G10U Gold – Coach Greg Spilman
Champions – Middletown Spring Blast
TFA B11U Elite – Coach Scott Hutchinson
Finalists – Middletown Spring Blast
TFA G11U Elite – Coach Ricky Powers
Finalists – Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw
TFA G12U Premier – Coach Jabree Jones
Finalists – Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw
TFA B13U Elite – Coaches Jim Price, Dan Puterbaugh
Champions – Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw
TFA G13U Elite – Coach Sam Klosterman
Finalists – Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw
TFA B19U Elite – Coach Bill Volker
Finished #1, Jefferson Cup Showcase
TFA G13U Premier – Coach Laura Rose
Finalists, IFJ Turf Classic
TFA B13U Premier – Coach Annette Auciello
Finalists, IFJ Turf Classic